NACOGDOCHES HIGH SCHOOL
GIRLS SOCCER 2023-2024 | |||
---|---|---|---|
DATE | OPPONENT | HOME/AWAY | TIME |
12/8/23 | Hudson Scrimmage | Home (SFA Field) | 5:00&6:30 |
12/12/23 | Jacksonville Scrimmage | Away (Varsity & JV) | 5:00 & 6:30 |
1/4-6/24 | Kilgore Tournament | Kilgore (Varsity & JV) | TBD |
1/11-13/23 | Bullard Tournament | Away (Varsity & JV) | TBD |
1/18/24 | Whitehouse | Away (Varsity & JV) | 5:00 & 6:30 |
1/30/24 | *Kingwood Park | Away (Varsity & JV) | 5:00 & 7:00 |
2/2/24 | *Dayton | Away (Varsity & JV) | 5:30 & 7:00 |
2/6/24 | BYE | - | - |
2/9/24 | *Huntsville | Home (Varsity & JV) | 5:00 & 7:00 |
2/13/24 | *New Caney Porter | Away (Varsity & JV) | 5:00 & 7:00 |
2/16/24 | *Lufkin | Home (Varsity & JV) | 5:00 & 7:00 |
2/20/24 | BYE | - | - |
2/23/24 | *Kingwood Park | Home (Varsity & JV) | 5:00 & 7:00 |
2/27/24 | *Dayton | Home (Varsity & JV) | 5:00 & 7:00 |
3/1//24 | *Huntsville | Away (Varsity & JV) | 5:30 & 7:00 |
3/5/24 | *Porter | Home (Varsity & JV) | 5:00 & 7:00 |
3/8/24 | *Lufkin | Away (Varsity & JV) | 4:00 & 6:00 |
Head Coach: Kendra Lockett | |||
Assistant Coach: Rachael Krygsman | |||
Athletic Director: Darby House | |||
Girls Athletic Director: Carrie Scroggins | |||
Athletic Trainers: Shelby Clark & Bryan Trotty |
BOYS SOCCER 2023-2024 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DATE | OPPONENT | LOCATION | JV BLACK | JV GOLD | VARSITY |
Scrimmages | |||||
12/8/2023 | Palestine | A | 4P | 5:30P | 7:15P |
12/11/2023 | Legacy/Longview | A | x | 4:30/5:45P | x |
12/12/2023 | Legacy/Longview | A | x | x | 4:30/5:45P |
12/15/2023 | Conroe Caney Creek | A | 4:30P | 5:45P | 7:30P |
12/20/2023 | Langham Creek | A | x | 5:30P | 7:15P |
Pre-District Play | |||||
12/29/2023 | Conroe The Woodlands | A | 4:30P | 5:45P | 7:30P |
Cy Fair Showcase "Varsity" 1/4-1/6 | |||||
Pine Tree Tournament "JV Gold" 1/4-1/6 | |||||
Hudson Invitational Tournament "JV Black: 1/4-1/6 | |||||
Longview Lobos Tournament "Varsity & JV Gold" 1/11-1/13 | |||||
1/9/2023 | Central Heights | A | 6P | x | x |
1/11/2023 | Longview | A | 9A | x | x |
1/16/2023 | Jacksonville | A | x | 5P | 6:30P |
1/19/2023 | Tyler Legacy | H | 4P | 5:30P | 7:15P |
1/23/2023 | Palestine | H | 4P | 5:30P | 7:15P |
District Play | |||||
1/30/2023 | Kingwood Park* | H | 4:30P | 5:45P | 7:30P |
2/2/2023 | Dayton* | H | 4P | 5:30P | 7:15P |
2/9/2023 | Huntsville* | A | 4:30P | 5:45P | 7:30P |
2/13/2023 | New Caney Porter* | H | x | 5:30P | 7:30P |
2/16/2023 | Lufkin* | A | 4:30P | 5:45P | 7:30P |
2/23/2023 | Kingwood Park* | A | 4:30P | 5:45P | 7:30P |
2/27/2023 | Dayton* | A | 3:45P | 5:30P | 7:15P |
3/1/2023 | Huntsville* | H | 4:30P | 5:45P | 7:30P |
3/5/2023 | New Caney Porter* | A | x | 5:30P | 7:30P |
3/8/2023 | Lufkin* | H | 4:30P | 5:45P | 7:30P |
3/19/2023 | Kilgore | H | x | x | 6:00P |
Post Season | |||||
3/23/2023 | District Certification |
|
|
|
|
3/25 - 3/26 | Bi-District |
|
|
|
|
03/28 - 03/30 | Area |
|
|
|
|
04/01 - 04/02 | Regional Quarterfinals |
|
|
|
|
04/05 - 04/06 | Regional Tournament |
|
|
|
|
4/10 - 4/13 | State Tournament |
|
|
|
|
Head Coach: | Jonathan Fuentes | ||||
Assistant Coach: | Alfredo Guzman/Haden Willis | ||||
Athletic Director: | Darby House | ||||
Principal: | Steven Autrey | ||||
Superintendent: | Gabriel Trujillo | ||||
Athletic Trainers: | Bryan Trotty | ||||
Athletic Trainers: | Shelby Clark | ||||